Barnet Football Club

2021/22 National League fixtures announced

The Bees National League fixtures have been discovered and Harry Kewell’s men will kick-off the new campaign with a home game against Notts County!

 

The Bees face an exciting start to the season, with the Magpies the first to visit The Hive London, before we travel to take on Solihull Moors a week later. The third match of the season brings a London derby, as we host Dagenham and Redbridge on August Bank Holiday Monday. 

 

The Christmas fixture looks set be entertaining as well, as we host Boreham Wood for the traditional Boxing Day fixture before travelling to Southend United on December 28th, followed by a trip to Meadow Park for the reverse fixture with the Wood on January 2nd. 

 

The climax of the season sees the Bees round off the campaign with an away trip to Weymouth before we host Bromley on the final day of the season. 

 

See Graphic Below for National League fixtures:

 

Fixtures Website 2021-22.png

 

SEE BELOW A TABLE OF FIXTURES INCLUDING DATES FOR POSSIBLE CUP MATCHES:

 

Date Opposition (Potential clashes due to Cup matches) H/A
Sat Aug 21st Notts County H
Sat Aug 28th Solihull Moors A
Mon Aug 30th Dagenham and Redbridge H
Sat Sep 4th Grimsby Town A
Sat Sep 11th Eastleigh H
Tue Sep 14th Chesterfield A
Sat Sep 18th Bromley A
Sat Sep 25th Weymouth H
Sat Oct 2nd FC Halifax Town H
Tue Oct 5th Kings Lynn Town A
Sat Oct 9th Dover Athletic A
Sat Oct 16th EMIRATES FA CUP 4Q TBC
Sat Oct 23rd Wrexham H
Tue Oct 26th Stockport County A
Sat Oct 30th Aldershot Town H
Sat Nov 6th EMIRATES FA CUP R1 TBC
Sat Nov 13th Wealdstone A
Sat Nov 20th Torquay United H
Sat Nov 27th Woking A
Sat Dec 4th Maidenhead United (FA Cup R2) H
Sat Dec 11th Yeovil Town A
Sat Dec 18th Buildbase FA TROPHY R3 TBC
Sun Dec 26th Boreham Wood H
Tue Dec 28th Southend United A
Sun Jan 2nd Boreham Wood A
Sat Jan 8th Altrincham (FA Cup R3) H
Sat Jan 15th Buildbase FA TROPHY R4 TBC
Sat Jan 22nd Notts County A
Tue Jan 25th Chesterfield H
Sat Jan 29th Stockport County H
Sat Feb 5th Aldershot Town (FA CUP R4) A
Sat Feb 12th Wealdstone (FA TROPHY R5) H
Sat Feb 19th Torquay United A
Tue Feb 22nd Kings Lynn Town H
Sat Feb 26th FC Halifax Town A
Sat Mar 5th Dover Athletic H
Sat Mar 12th Wrexham (FA TROPHY R6) A
Sat Mar 19th Woking (FA TROPHY QF) H
Sat Mar 26th Maidenhead United A
Sat Apr 2nd Yeovil Town (FA TROPHY SF) H
Sat Apr 9th Solihull Moors H
Fri Apr 15th Dagenham and Redbridge A
Mon Apr 18th Southend United H
Sat Apr 23rd Eastleigh A
Sat Apr 30th Grimsby Town H
Mon May 2nd Altrincham A
Sat May 7th Weymouth A
Sun May 15th Bromley H
SUN MAY 22ND FA TROPHY FINAL Wembley

*FIXTURES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 

 

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD A PRINTABLE FIXTURE LIST